News

Cotgrove, van de Werken lead University side to T20 Nationals

The University of Tasmania Nationals Division 1 Twenty20 side set off to Sydney this morning for a 4 day tournament in Campbelltown NSW against other Read more

Lions return to den

Thomas, Cunningham, Moloney headline latest University of Tasmania Lions coaching appointments Brad Thomas, a three-time Emerson Rodwell medallist (93/94, Read more

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
CTPL:Premier League 1st Grade 19 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
University of Tasmania
   def  
New Town
CTPL:Premier League Womens 13 17 Feb 19
University of Tasmania
   def  
Kingborough
CTPL:Premier League 2nd Grade 13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Kingborough
   def  
University of Tasmania
CTPL:Premier League 3rd Grade 14 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Kingborough
   def  
University of Tasmania
CTPL:Premier League Girl's Under 17 12 17 Feb 19
University of Tasmania
   def  
Kingborough
CTPL:Premier League Boy's Under 15 One Day 9 17 Feb 19
University of Tasmania
   def by  
Lindisfarne
HJL:Hurricanes Junior League Under 15's 11 17 Feb 19
University of Tasmania
   def by  
Clarence Roos
HJL:Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 11 17 Feb 19
University of Tasmania Red
   def by  
Clarence Joeys
HJL:Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 11 17 Feb 19
North Hobart Allen
   def by  
University of Tasmania Black
HJL:HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region 10 13 Feb 19
University of Tasmania Black
   def by  
University of Tasmania Red
HJL:HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region 10 13 Feb 19
University of Tasmania Lions
   def by  
South Hobart Sandy Bay
HJL:HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region 11 20 Feb 19
University of Tasmania Lions
   def by  
St Annes
HJL:HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region 11 20 Feb 19
North Hobart Bain
   def by  
University of Tasmania Black
HJL:HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region 11 20 Feb 19
South Hobart Sandy Bay
   def  
University of Tasmania Red
HJL:HJL Stage One - Greater Hobart Region 11 18 Feb 19
University of Tasmania Black
   def by  
Glenorchy Magpies
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Ashley Day182Women's Kookaburra Cup1
2 Sasha K Moloney145Women's Kookaburra Cup1
3 Chris Brown140Premier League 2nd Grade3
4 Zac Phair109Premier League Boy's Under 172
5 James P Faulkner102Premier League 1st Grade5
6 Charlie Greenwell102Premier League 2nd Grade10
7 Zac Phair100Premier League Boy's Under 174
8 Ashley Day96Premier League Womens4
9 Mauro C Saracino94Premier League 2nd Grade5
10 Noah M van de Werken88Premier League 1st Grade4

Events

YouTube

Live Scores

select

Facebook