News

Cotgrove, van de Werken lead University side to T20 Nationals

The University of Tasmania Nationals Division 1 Twenty20 side set off to Sydney this morning for a 4 day tournament in Campbelltown NSW against other Read more

T20 Uni Games 2018

We are pleased to announce Noah van de Werken as the UTAS Uni Games Coach for 2018. Noah, a regular in our First Grade side, is currently studying business Read more

Lions return to den

Thomas, Cunningham, Moloney headline latest University of Tasmania Lions coaching appointments Brad Thomas, a three-time Emerson Rodwell medallist (93/94, Read more

Registrations Open Now!

Registrations are now open for all players - Senior and Junior. Click on the link on our Home page to register now. Read more

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
CTPL:Premier League 1st Grade 9 16 Dec 18
Kingborough
   def  
University of Tasmania
CTPL:Premier League Womens 6 16 Dec 18
North Hobart
   def by  
University of Tasmania
CTPL:Premier League 2nd Grade 6 15 Dec 18
North Hobart
   def  
University of Tasmania
CTPL:Premier League Girl's Under 17 8 17 Dec 18
New Town
   def  
University of Tasmania
CTPL:Premier League Boy's Under 15 T20 1 16 Dec 18
University of Tasmania
   def by  
North Hobart
CTPL:Premier League Twenty20 2 16 Dec 18
Kingborough
   def  
University of Tasmania
HJL:Hurricanes Junior League Under 15's 8 16 Dec 18
South Hobart Sandy Bay
   def by  
University of Tasmania
HJL:Hurricanes U/14 Girls Competition (Pre Christmas) 6 11 Dec 18
University of Tasmania
   def  
Kettering
HJL:Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 8 16 Dec 18
Lindisfarne Blue
   def by  
University of Tasmania Red
HJL:Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 8 16 Dec 18
University of Tasmania Black
   def by  
Kingborough Black
HJL:HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region 7 12 Dec 18
University of Tasmania Black
   def  
North Hobart Kelly
HJL:HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region 8 19 Dec 18
St Annes
   def  
University of Tasmania Red
HJL:HJL Stage One - Greater Hobart Region 7 10 Dec 18
University of Tasmania Black
   def by  
SHSB White
HJL:HJL Stage One - Greater Hobart Region 7 10 Dec 18
Claremont Magpies
   def  
University of Tasmania Red
HJL:HJL Stage One - Greater Hobart Region 8 17 Dec 18
North Hobart Periera
   def  
University of Tasmania Black
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Ashley Day182Women's Kookaburra Cup1
2 Sasha K Moloney145Women's Kookaburra Cup1
3 Chris Brown140Premier League 2nd Grade3
4 Zac Phair109Premier League Boy's Under 172
5 James P Faulkner102Premier League 1st Grade5
6 Zac Phair100Premier League Boy's Under 174
7 Ashley Day96Premier League Womens4
8 Mauro C Saracino94Premier League 2nd Grade5
9 Noah M van de Werken88Premier League 1st Grade4
10 Charles W Rose86Premier League 2nd Grade3

Events

YouTube

Live Scores

select

Facebook