Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Premier League Men's 1st Grade 19 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Lindisfarne
9/222 K Oates 65 SP Underhill 62 JA Freeman 43  S Leon 4/42 N Kavinda 3/32 D Rawlings 2/42
and 0/0  
v University of Tasmania
0/0  
and 0/0  
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
Premier League Men's 2nd Grade 15 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
University of Tasmania
220 C Brown 72 CB Hansen 41 J Greenwood 29  BA Smith 4/30 N Varney 3/80
and 0/0  
v North Hobart
1/93 BA Smith 56* B Waight 31*  
and 0/0  
University Oval 
Premier League Men's 3rd Grade 15 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
North Hobart
6/213 L Quinlan 72 JJ van der Steege 53 JD Callinan 38 P Johnson 28  R Baines 3/44 B Seabourne 2/36
and 0/0  
v University of Tasmania
0/0  
and 0/0  
Soldiers Memorial Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 17 15 16 Feb 20
23 Feb 20
North Hobart
9/195 R Higgins 72 JD Callinan 60 O Kelly 27  MJ Hardie 4/20 S Brown 3/34 J Fielding 2/31
and 0/0  
v University of Tasmania
0/0  
and 0/0  
Soldiers Memorial Oval 
Premier League Womens 1st Grade 12 16 Feb 20 University of Tasmania
5/80 L Maddock 34  E Fazackerley 2/2
def by Clarence
7/189(cc) E Fazackerley 72 M Gibson 41* CA Webb 31  M Blazely 2/31 L Maddock 2/37
University Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 One-Day 12 16 Feb 20 University of Tasmania
7/289(cc) K Jankowiak 122* JT Hardie 34 W Groom 29  S Vinen 2/24 FJ Callinan 2/35
def North Hobart
68 W McMurray 33*  CR Ritchie 4/29 NJ Denny 3/7
Hutchins - WMO 
Premier League Women's Kookaburra Cup 3 9 Feb 20 New Town
8/218(cc) AJ Silva 65 B Wegman 32  E Roberts 2/19 M Blazely 2/28
def University of Tasmania
137 T Wigg 31 C Abel 31 M Blazely 26*  AJ Silva 4/28 B Wegman 2/16
New Town Oval 
Premier League Women's Development 12 16 Feb 20 University of Tasmania
7/132(cc) C Abel 38* L Phair 32  T Heyward 5/19
def by Clarence
1/177(cc) M Brooks 37* T Brooks 37* J Mudaliar 27  
University Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 Twenty20 GF 26 Jan 20 University of Tasmania
8/96(cc) H Wood 35  A Smith 2/12 J King 2/13 R Daly 2/14
def Kingborough
78  K Jankowiak 3/17 NJ Denny 2/26
University Oval 
Premier League 40's & Over 4 2 Feb 20 South Hobart Sandy Bay
def University of Tasmania
Queenborough Oval 
Hurricanes Champions League 13 29 Dec 19 University of Tasmania
71  B Tilbury 4/10 A Keeling 2/6 H Williams 2/14
def by International Raiders
177 B Lagerewskij 51 J Bowerman 35 FA Thaver 30 H Williams 28  S Coogan 4/27
Cadbury (Cadbury 1) 
Premier League Boy's Under 18 Vacation 5 23 Jan 20 University of Tasmania
v BYE
 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade Kookaburra Cup 7 25 Jan 20 University of Tasmania
78  
def by Lindisfarne
9/229(cc)  
University Oval 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade Twenty20 7 11 Jan 20 Glenorchy
9/142(cc)  
def by University of Tasmania
5/144  
KGV Oval 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 15's 11 16 Feb 20 University Black
4/100 C Fish 29 J Palser 26*  L Watson 3/18
def University Red
99 S Marsh 37  H Jones 3/1 C Fish 2/11 J Groom 2/43
Queenborough Sportsground (Queenborough Sportsground - Oval #2) 
HJL Stage One - Greater Hobart Region 11 17 Feb 20 University of Tasmania Black
v University of Tasmania Red
Mount Nelson Oval 
HJL Stage One - Greater Hobart Region 11 17 Feb 20 University of Tasmania Lions
6/120(cc)  L Spinks 2/7 C Oakham 2/20
def by North Hobart Spinks
6/141(cc)  J Lieser 3/10
Queenborough Sportsground (Queenborough Sportsground - Oval #2) 
HJL Stage One - Greater Hobart Region 11 17 Feb 20 New Town Bucks
9/108  S Palser 2/10 S Whitehead 2/16
def by University of Tasmania White
3/140  
Ogilvie High School 
Hurricanes U/15 Girls Competition (Pre Christmas) 7 17 Dec 19 University of Tasmania
0/0  
def by New Town
0/111(dec) L Schiebel 35* T Wassington 28*  
Queenborough Sportsground (Queenborough Sportsground - Oval #2) 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 11 16 Feb 20 North Hobart Allen
8/115 W Petty 32*  A Knighton 3/14 H King 2/5
def by University Lions
118 A Knighton 27  J Collins 2/1 J Allen 2/24
Friends Bell Street 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 11 16 Feb 20 University Black
5/163(cc) S Smith 34* M Hammond 27  O Wentorf 4/22
def Sorell
8/97  S Denny 3/9 J Groom 2/20
Queenborough Sportsground (Queenborough Sportsground - Oval #2) 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 11 16 Feb 20 University Red
82  L Direen 2/3 B McDermott 2/9
def Brighton
51  J Green 2/5 W Fraser 2/5 W Blain Lawry 2/11
Queens Walk Oval 
HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region B 8 18 Dec 19 University of Tasmania Black
5/68(cc)  
def by South Hobart Sandy Bay Blue
7/70  G McTaggart 2/1
Queenborough Sportsground (Queenborough Sportsground - Oval #2) 
HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region B 8 18 Dec 19 Lindisfarne Lightning
7/40(cc)  J Barling 2/6
def by University of Tasmania Red
4/85(cc)  
Lindisfarne Memorial Park (Lindisfarne Oval 2) 
Hurricanes U/15 Girls Competition (Post Christmas) 3 18 Feb 20 University of Tasmania
5/114(cc)  SJ Gillow 3/15
def by Lindisfarne White
5/172(cc) SJ Gillow 25*  M Crosby 2/23
Queenborough Sportsground (Queenborough Sportsground - Oval #2) 
HJL Stage Two Hobart/Eastern Post Christmas 11 19 Feb 20 University of Tasmania Red
v University of Tasmania Black
Taroona High School