Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Men's Kookaburra Cup 3 20 Oct 18 University of Tasmania
0/68  
def Kingborough
66  
University Oval 
Premier League 1st Grade 5 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
Kingborough
6/329(dec) N Freitag 148 BJ Webster 73 C Rose 33* D Hay 30  JJ Logan 2/31
def University of Tasmania
173 JP Faulkner 48 T Paine 48  GS Sandhu 6/69 BJ Webster 2/22 T Martyn 2/40
and 7/187 JP Faulkner 102* S Leon 28 NR Grubb 28  
Kingston Twin Ovals 
Premier League 2nd Grade 3 10 Nov 18
17 Nov 18
South Hobart Sandy Bay
240 MG Brazendale 52 P Mannering 30 ML McConnell 30 TW Willoughby 29  L Fountain 2/15 L Hoggett 2/31 J Swain 2/37 J Greenwood 2/42
def by University of Tasmania
6/335(dec) C Brown 140 CW Rose 86 J Greenwood 51*  ML McConnell 2/59
Queenborough Oval 
Premier League 3rd Grade 3 17 Nov 18 University of Tasmania
134  E Gulline 4/18 M Flanagan 4/30
def by South Hobart Sandy Bay
160 T Parsons 40  R Braithwaite 4/50 B Scott 3/14
University Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 17 3 18 Nov 18 University of Tasmania
8/113(cc) J Marsh 49  J Pitt 4/25 GA Seward 2/9
def by South Hobart Sandy Bay
1/115 M Denehey 59* TW Willoughby 44*  
University Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 One Day 4 18 Nov 18 South Hobart Sandy Bay
86  L Smith 3/12 A Dubey 2/7
def by University of Tasmania
2/87 WH Clifford 32*  
Soldiers Memorial Oval 
Premier League 40 & Over 1 10 Nov 18 University of Tasmania
v Clarence
University Oval 
Women's Kookaburra Cup 2 4 Nov 18 Clarence
7/200(cc) E Thompson 105* BA Grant 29  C Scott 2/21 SK Moloney 2/34
def University of Tasmania
9/72  E Thompson 4/5 K Cole 2/8 M Murray 2/12
Kangaroo Bay Oval 
Premier League Womens 2 18 Nov 18 South Hobart Sandy Bay
6/155 C Hall 74 A Green 44  L Maddock 2/22
def by University of Tasmania
3/171 A Day 80 SK Moloney 65  
Queenborough Oval 
Premier League Girl's Under 17 4 18 Nov 18 South Hobart Sandy Bay
86  C Scott 2/11 A Clifford 2/11
def by University of Tasmania
3/88(cc) C Scott 31* A Clifford 25  
Queenborough Oval 
Hurricanes Champions League 6 18 Nov 18 University of Tasmania
4/85  MN Bhatti 2/10 F Ahmad 2/15
def Pak – Eagles
84  
Montrose Bay High School () 
HJL Stage One - Greater Hobart Region 4 19 Nov 18 University of Tasmania Black
8/133(cc) M Woolford 35*  H Willis 2/24
def by North Hobart Page
5/135(cc)  
Mount Nelson Oval 
HJL Stage One - Greater Hobart Region 4 19 Nov 18 University of Tasmania Red
7/84  B Bester 2/29
def by St Annes
5/150 B Bester 28  E Freeman 2/13
Waimea Heights Primary School Oval 
University of Tasmania Black 4 21 Nov 18 University of Tasmania Black
v University of Tasmania Lions
Waimea Heights Primary School Oval 
HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region 4 21 Nov 18 University of Tasmania Red
v New Town
Mount Nelson Oval 
Hurricanes U/14 Girls Competition (Pre Christmas) 3 20 Nov 18 Kettering
v University of Tasmania
Kettering Oval 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 4 18 Nov 18 University of Tasmania Black
4/173(cc) A McShane 31* CJ Clifford 26*  
def Clarence Joeys
124 W Aitken 27*  S Rigby 4/14
Mount Nelson Oval 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 4 18 Nov 18 University of Tasmania Red
6/115(cc) W Bovill 26*  M Harris-Jelley 5/7
def by Kingborough Black
6/134(cc)  W Bovill 2/15
Waimea Heights Primary School Oval 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 15's 4 18 Nov 18 University of Tasmania
8/148 R Zeeman 59 L Watson 55  J Pritchard 4/31 S Vinen 2/23
def by North Hobart
7/169(cc) W Burch 59 S Vinen 28  L Watson 2/36
Mount Nelson Oval