Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
KSCA 5th Grade 14 21 Feb 21 New Norfolk
124 A Triffitt 43 JI Evans 25  S Coogan 4/35 H Honeywood 3/15
def University of Tasmania
110 R Braithwaite 25  JI Evans 5/32 J Farrow 2/21
Tynwald Park 
KSCA T20 Super Bash - 5th Grade 3 9 Dec 20 University of Tasmania
8/128(cc) O Swain 38 MW Derham 28  N Eaves 2/14
v MacKillop Cricket Club
9/143(cc) ZT Crossin 68 J Menzies 25  O Swain 4/21 B Seabourne 3/29 S Coogan 2/22
Ogilvie High School 
HJL Stage One - Greater Hobart Region 13 1 Mar 21 University of Tasmania Red
4/137(cc)  G Hill 2/5
def by University of Tasmania Lions
7/144  S Zeeman 2/8 D Poskitt 2/15
University Oval 
HJL Stage One - Greater Hobart Region 13 1 Mar 21 University of Tasmania Black
14/113(cc)  O Dutton 5/3 E Cooper 2/8 M Hinkley 2/11 O Johnston 2/18
def by South Hobart Sandy Bay Grey
6/211(cc)  G Jeffrey 2/11
Queenborough Sportsground (Queenborough Sportsground - Oval #2) 
HJL Stage One - Greater Hobart Region 13 1 Mar 21 North Hobart Daniels
9/120(cc)  A Ramsay 2/6 A Dhillon 2/18
def by University of Tasmania White
5/148(cc)  
Queens Walk Oval 
HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region B 13 3 Mar 21 University of Tasmania Red
123 S Palser 35*  
def by Margate
1/207(cc) TB Cornish 42* M Bell 29* J Wass 26*  
Queenborough Sportsground (Queenborough Sportsground - Oval #2) 
HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region B 13 3 Mar 21 University of Tasmania Black
72  J Murray 2/1
def by North Huon Warriors
6/147(cc) O Coulson 35*  R Morton 2/11
Mount Nelson Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 18 Vacation 9 19 Jan 21 University of Tasmania
v BYE
 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade 23 6 Mar 21
13 Mar 21
University of Tasmania
118 RA Lees 45*  AP Marr 4/32 MJ Wilkie 3/35 DL Chapman 2/10
v Lindisfarne
7/133 TP McGann 29 DL Chapman 27 DJ Waddington 26  J Logan 3/46 D Rawlings 2/29
University Oval 
HJL U/15 Girls Competition 12 2 Mar 21 BYE
University of Tasmania Black
 
Premier League Men's 2nd Grade 17 6 Mar 21
13 Mar 21
Lindisfarne
10/104  GS Kerr 3/20 L Smith 3/26 S Thapa 2/6 S Leon 2/30
v University of Tasmania
8/70  L Quinlan 3/7 L Harris 3/14
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
Premier League Men's 3rd Grade 17 6 Mar 21
13 Mar 21
University of Tasmania
v Lindisfarne
9/135 D Scott 44 A Tickoo 38  K Singh 3/27
Ferguson Park 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 Twenty20 SF 17 Jan 21 North Hobart
5/113(cc) L Spaulding 51  
def University of Tasmania
7/98 J Groom 27  
TCA Ground 
Premier League Boy's Under 17 14 7 Mar 21
14 Mar 21
Lindisfarne
v University of Tasmania
0/3  
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 One-Day SF 7 Mar 21 Kingborough
v University of Tasmania
0/42  
Kingston Twin Ovals 
Premier League Women's 2nd Grade GF 7 Mar 21 University of Tasmania
v South Hobart Sandy Bay
University Oval 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade Kookaburra Cup 7 23 Jan 21 South Hobart Sandy Bay
208  
def by University of Tasmania
5/237(cc)  
Queenborough Oval 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade T20 (Ladder Only) GF 20 Jan 21 University of Tasmania
v North Hobart
Blundstone Arena 
University Black U13 GF 7 Mar 21 St Annes Crows
7/144 T Jones 34* J Hall 33  Z Whitehead 5/12
v University of Tasmania Black
Cadbury (Cadbury 1) 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 15's GF 7 Mar 21 University of Tasmania Black
v Clarence Maroon
Cadbury (Cadbury 1)