Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
KSCA 5th Grade SF 5 Mar 22 MacKillop Cricket Club
7/239(cc) T Maguire 63* T Morley 54 B Tilbury 38 N Gadd 28  R Braithwaite 2/24 B Seabourne 2/26 H Honeywood 2/65
def University of Tasmania
212 J Jacobs 63 BP Hickey 35 B Seabourne 35  S Basaula 3/51 S Kumar 2/31
Risdon Vale 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade 28 5 Mar 22
12 Mar 22
Clarence
7/382(dec) C Workman 97 B Stepien 67 R Borsboom 57 J Galeotti 42 ZT Elliott 31  A Kealy 2/94
def by University of Tasmania
4/390 B Hope 103* T Ward 88 P Uppal 75 S Harbinson 53* JP Faulkner 53  L Borsboom 2/100
Kangaroo Bay Oval 
Premier League Under 17 Boys SF 6 Mar 22 Lindisfarne
181 TH Murrell 116  H Wood 5/22
def University of Tasmania
6/200(cc) L Smith 76 H Wood 51  B Alomes 3/33
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
Premier League Under 15 Boys SF 6 Mar 22 University of Tasmania
106  D Jenkins 3/10 R Green 3/14
def by Glenorchy
8/107  J Groom 3/15 J Dickins 2/21 J Wesseldine 2/25
University Oval 
Premier League Women's 2nd Grade SF 6 Mar 22 Kingborough
3/138(cc) S Leonard 56 A Ratcliffe 53  
def University of Tasmania
6/90(cc)  
Kingston Twin Ovals 
KSCA T20 Super Bash - 5th Grade 2 7 Nov 21 University of Tasmania
4/154(cc) LJ McLaren 51 MW Derham 49  L Birch 3/22
def Sorell
7/101(cc) K Hyland 37  LJ McLaren 2/14 B Seabourne 2/16
Eady St Oval (Eady St Oval - Oval #1) 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade One-Day Ladder 5 15 Jan 22 University of Tasmania
7/285(cc)  
def North Hobart
118  
University Oval 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade Twenty20 Ladder 12 18 Dec 21 University of Tasmania
7/133  
def by Greater Northern
6/158(cc)  
University Oval 
HJL Stage One Girls 11 4 Mar 22 North Hobart
1/111 M Stewart 29*  
def University of Tasmania
5/62(cc)  O Allen 2/5 A Browning 2/14
Crossroads Oval (Domain Crossroads West) 
Premier League Men's 2nd Grade 20 12 Mar 22 University of Tasmania
9/121 A Hashmi 25  L Street 2/16 J Henley 2/17 H Ayliffe 2/19 D West 2/21
def Kingborough
120  L Fountain 3/29 J Swain 2/9
University Oval 
Premier League Men's 3rd Grade 20 12 Mar 22 Kingborough
7/158(cc) S Holland 28 B Harrison 25 P Cummings 25  S Coogan 2/16
def by University of Tasmania
8/159 J Fryett 45* LJ McLaren 26  J Stevenson 2/21 S Holland 2/27
Soldiers Memorial Oval 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's GF 6 Mar 22 UTAS Black
v North Hobart Pinnington
The Hutchins School (Hutchins Barrie Irons Oval) 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's GF 6 Mar 22 Wellington
126 J Beams 35 C Barwick 29*  
def by UTAS Red
7/127(cc)  A Allen 2/8
Eady St Oval (Eady St Oval - Oval #1) 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 15's GF 6 Mar 22 Kingborough Gold
1/114 N McCallum 43* A Loubser 40*  
def UTAS Black
111 O Burbury 26*  J Dance 2/15 R Overeem 2/17
Sherburd Park 
HJL U/15 Girls Competition 13 1 Mar 22 New Town
v University of Tasmania
Ogilvie High School 
HJL Stage One - Southern Hobart Region 13 28 Feb 22 SHSB Sharks - Blue
v UTAS Red
Mount Nelson Oval 
HJL Stage One - Southern Hobart Region 13 28 Feb 22 UTAS Black
v UTAS Lions
Queenborough Sportsground (Queenborough Sportsground - Oval #2) 
HJL Stage One - Southern Hobart Region 13 28 Feb 22 Kingborough Gold
2/192(cc)  
def UTAS White
13/89(cc)  o pither 5/5 N Walker 3/14
Kingston Beach Oval 
HJL Stage One - Southern Hobart Region 13 28 Feb 22 UTAS Gold
v Kingborough Black
The Hutchins School (Hutchins Barrie Irons Oval) 
HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region A 13 2 Mar 22 UTAS Red
52  
def by North Hobart Armstrong
4/187(cc) B armstrong 56* L Spinks 36*  A Ashbolt 2/15
Queenborough Sportsground (Queenborough Sportsground - Oval #2) 
HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region A 13 2 Mar 22 UTAS Black
6/120(cc) A Swain 40*  O McAdie 2/23
tied Kingborough Black
3/120(cc) J McAdie 55*  
Mount Nelson Oval